pmkisan.gov.in status check 2022 11th installment beneficiary?

|| pm kisan, pm kisan status, pm kisan samman nidhi, pm kisan beneficiary status, pmkisan.gov.in pmkisan.gov.in Status 2022 Registration ||

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, PM Kisan Status, PM Kisan New Farmer Registration details are given here. PM-Kisan Portal was launched by the government for small and medium scale farmers with an annual assistance of Rs. 6000. The official website of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana is pmkisan.gov.in. There are many options on PM-Kisan Portal to help farmers make new registration and check the status of their applications

State Government and UT administration will identify the farmer families which are eligible for support as per scheme guidelines. The fund will be directly transferred to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. There are various exclusion categories for the scheme

pmkisan.gov.in Samman Nidhi Yojana List 2022 – Overview

Name of Scheme PMKisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List (PMKISAN)
in Language किसान सम्मान निधि योजना लिस्ट
Launched by By the central government
Beneficiaries Small and marginal farmers of the country
Major Benefit Rs. 6000 Given in 3 installments of 2000 each
Scheme Objective Providing financial assistance to farmers
Scheme under State Government
Name of State All India
Post Category Scheme/ Yojana
Official Website Click Here

PM Kisan is a Central Sector scheme with 100 per cent funding from the Government of India. It has become operational from December 1, 2018. Under the scheme, income support of Rs 6,000 per year in three equal instalments will be provided to small and marginal farmer families having combined landholding/ownership of up to 2 hectares. Here the definition of family for the scheme is husband, wife and minor children

State Government and UT administration will identify the farmer families which are eligible for support as per scheme guidelines. The fund will be directly transferred to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. There are various exclusion categories for the scheme

PM Kisan is a Central Sector scheme

On May 14, 2021, the Central government paid another instalment of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi to support the farmers. Over Rs 19,000 crore have been transferred directly to the bank accounts of farmers, the government on May 14 announced. It will directly benefit about 10 crore farmers.

This amount is proving to be of great use to these farmer families in these trying circumstances. So far, about Rs 135,000 crore have reached about 11 crore farmers of the country under this scheme. That is more than Rs 1,25,000 crore directly into the accounts of the farmers and without any middleman. Out of this, more than Rs 60,000 crore have been transferred to the farmers’ accounts in the Corona period alone.

The transfer of the amount to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries can take a few days’ time and ensure this farmer can check the PM-KSNY instalment, status, list, etc.

What is pmkisan.gov.in Samman Nidhi scheme

The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM KISAN) scheme was launched with the view to supplement the earnings of small and medium categories farmers. This scheme coupled with the Digital India initiative has made it possible to reach the PM KISAN benefits to 12 crore farmers in the country.

With a view to augment the income of Small & Marginal Farmers, the Govt launched a Central Sector Scheme- Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) to provide financial assistance of up to Rs 6,000 annually to small and marginalised farmers across the country.

PM KISAN Scheme Benefits

The PM KISAN Yojana benefits 12 crore farmers across of the country. The benefits are as follows:

  • ✔ The PM KISAN Yojana provides financial assistance to farmers irrespective of the size of their landholdings
  • ✔ The scheme provides minimum income support up to Rs 6,000 to farmers across the country. The amount is directly transferred to the bank account of the farmers

Farmers, who have received the eight instalments, don’t have to apply for the 9th instalment. They will receive the 9th instalment in due time directly on their bank accounts. However, farmers, who haven’t got eighth or other instalments, should check their status on PM Kisan online portal www-pmkisan-gov-in or via the mobile app. As of now, the government has mentioned August 2021 for the 9th instalment. Know the process to check the latest instalment details here

Here are the steps to check your PM-KSNY installment:

  • ✔ Go to the official website of the government – https://pmkisan.gov.in/.
  • ✔ Now look for ‘Farmer’s Corner Section’ on the homepage.
  • ✔ Select the‘ Beneficiary Status’ option. Here, the beneficiary can check his or her application status. The list will have the farmer’s name and the amount sent to his bank account.
  • ✔ Now either enter your Aadhar Number or Account Number or Mobile Number.
  • ✔ Then click on the ‘Get data’
  • Number of InstallmentsStatus
    First InstallmentReleased
    Second InstallmentReleased
    Third InstallmentReleased
    Fourth InstallmentReleased
    Fifth InstallmentReleased
    Seventh InstallmentReleased
    Eighth InstallmentReleased
    Nineth InstallmentComing Soon This Month

The objective of PMKisan web portal is to host various schemes being launched by the central government. Right now, PMKisan Samman Nidhi Yojana is helping farmers to get Rs. 2000 every three months directly into their accounts. PM Kisan 8th installment has already been sent to the beneficiaries account. Pmkisan.gov.in can be used to check your payment status and you beneficiary status.

For PM Kisan new farmer registration, farmers have to register themselves by visiting the official portal. If you have already registered for this scheme, you can check your registration status at pmkisan.gov.in. On this page we are going to discuss everything related to PMKisan website that we can do there.

PMKisan Samman Nidhi Scheme

With this scheme launched by the Prime Minister for small and marginal farmers, the goal of making every farmer happy in the country is gradually being fulfilled. The assistance amount provided by this scheme is sent directly to the bank account of the farmer. 6000 rupees are given annually through PM-Kisan Samman Nidhi in the bank account of small and marginal farmers. By sending this money directly to the farmers’ account, every farmer of the country is getting the benefit of the scheme

We are going to give you enough information about Kisan Samman Nidhi List, Beneficiary Status, Aadhar Record and Registration in this article. All the information related to the scheme is updated from time to time through articles on the website. Any farmer who has applied for PM-Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana can check the status of his application. For this, you will get information by going to pmkisan.gov.in and entering your registration number

State /UTTotal Beneficiaries RegisteredPayment Success
Andman and Nicobar Islands17,28016,229
ANDHRA PRADESH5,810,8564,488,040
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,23494,105
ASSAM3,122,4991,434,446
BIHAR8,190,2618,012,856
CHANDIGARH462320
CHHATTISGARH3,664,2862,578,076
DELHI16,28014,865
GOA11,7949,052
GUJARAT6,291,5525,743,179
HARYANA1,943,8861,772,290
HIMACHAL PRADESH951,465909,059
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,205,671896,746
JHARKHAND3,071,0811,540,063
KARNATAKA5,658,9475,263,656
KERALA3,709,7813,424,441
LADAKH18,87216,818
LAKSHADWEEP2,1171,284
MADHYA PRADESH8,851,7958,343,286
MAHARASHTRA11,426,7229,404,177
MANIPUR596,709270,735
MEGHALAYA191,893181,023
MIZORAM198,82991,050
NAGALAND213,564175,329
ODISHA4,050,2273,663,975
PUDUCHERRY11,10810,173
PUNJAB2,375,0511,758,294
RAJASTHAN7,751,5557,031,102
SIKKIM19,65211,434
TAMIL NADU4,863,3543,771,509
TELANGANA3,933,8373,602,027
Dadra and Nagar Haveli And
Daman and Diu
15,0119,927
TRIPURA238,865211,309
UTTAR PRADESH27,975,94725,532,728
UTTARAKHAND912,230844,469
WEST BENGAL2,205,3711,406,375

Through this scheme released by the government, the government is trying to double the income of farmers by the year 2021. Several announcements have been made in the Union Budget 2022 to double the income of farmers. Keeping in mind the interests of the farmers, the Government’s Ministry of Agriculture Welfare has released an amount of about Rs 1,31,531 crore in the budget session of 2022. This year’s budget is about 5.63% more than last year’s agriculture budget.

PM Kisan All Installment Release Date 
Dec- Mar 2020-219,17,35,253
Aug- Nov 2020-2110,20,98,704
Apr-July 2020-202110,47,60,423
Dec-Mar 2019-208,94,52,175
Aug-Nov 2019-208,75,72,395
Apr-July 2019-206,63,16,797
Dec-Mar 2018-193,16,01,225

Half the amount released in the agriculture budget will be used in the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana. This scheme was done by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 24 February 2019 keeping in mind the interests of the farmers of the country. Through this scheme till now lakhs of farmers of the country have taken advantage of this scheme. So far 11.64 lakh farmers have been benefited from the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana.

A lot of improvement is being seen in the economic condition of the farmers through this scheme. Farmers can get the amount of Rs 6000 given in the scheme directly in their bank account. For this, farmers can apply through both online and offline mode. The amount of Rs 6000 given in the scheme is deposited in the account of farmers through three installments. For this, the government has created separate departments. If you also want to apply for this scheme, then you have to apply for this Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana with some necessary documents.

Payment PeriodsMonths
Period 1April to July
Period 2August to November
Period 3December to March

On applying for the scheme, you will be provided an amount of Rs 2000 3 times in a year. If you have already applied for this scheme then you do not need to apply again for this scheme. If even after applying, you have not been able to take the installment of your Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme, then you will have to file your complaint with the authorities prescribed by the government. This scheme is proving to be very beneficial for the small farmers of the country.

So far 8 installments have been deposited in the bank account of farmers under PM Kisan Yojana. If you have not received your 8 installments yet, then you should contact your nearest PM Kisan Seva representative. You can also check the online status of your application for

Number of beneficiaries of installment PM farmer
Installment PeriodNumber of beneficiaries
Seventh December-March 202196,816,001
Sixth August – November 2020-21102,135,359
Fifth April-July 2020-21104,893,914
The fourth December-March 2019-2089,497,023
The third August-November 2019-2087,579,244
The second April-July 2019-2066,317,083
First December-March 2018-1931,605,060

is. You will be given the benefit of this scheme only if you are the owner of the land in the land documents provided at the time of applying.

If you have not brought the mutation document in the application then you will not be given the benefit of this scheme. Beneficiaries who were earlier being given the benefit of this scheme, now they do not need to provide any separate document. Mutation of land has been made mandatory for the benefit of only the right farmer through Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana.

Farmers for whom Aadhaar is Accepted
S.No.Farmer NameFather Name
1ANANDI MAHTOBAHADUR MAHTO
2ARUN RAUTSHOBHI RAUT
3ASJAD ZAHEERMD ZAHIRUL
4PRANAY KUMAR THAKURLATE RAM NANDAN THAKUR
5ISHRAT JAHANHAJI MOHAMAD ALI
6KALESHWAR RAYCHATU RAY
7MANOJ THAKURRAMESH THAKUR
8MD PARWEZ AMIRIMD AINUL HAQUE
9MOHAMMAD AMIL HUSSAINMD ALI
10RAJENDRA RAYMUNESHWAR RAY
11RAJGIR RAYUGAL RAY
12RAJKUMAR RAUTMUKHLAL RAUT
13RAJKUMAR RAYNATHUNI RAY
14RAM BILASH SAHKHAKHAN SAH
15RAM PUKAR RAIYAMUN RAI
16RAMA RAUTMUKHLAL RAUT
17RAMA SHISH RAIJAGESHWAR RAI
18RAMASHARY RAIMOHAN RAI
19RAMBHAROSH RAIJITAN RAI
20RAMESHWAR RAIMAHAVIR RAI
21SAROVARI DEVIKALESHWAR RAY
22SURESH RAUTSUKHI RAUT
23ASHOK KUMAR RAYYOGENDRA RAY
24JAY SHANKAR RAIMUNI CHAND RAI
25MADAN RAUTMUKHLAL RAUT
26RAMBALI RAYANANDI RAY
27SHILA DEVIRAMASWARTH RAY
28ANIL RAYBHUTU RAY
29AWADHESH RAUTLAKSHMAN RAUT
30ASLAM HASHMIANMUL HAQUE
31BHUTU RAYDUKHAN RAY
32BALA ROYBDDHU RAY
33JAYNARAYAN SAHSURESH SAH
34CHANDANI KUMARIRAMSWARTH RAY
35LALBABU RAYMUNESHWAR RAY
36MANISH KUMARRAJESHWAR PRASAD GUPTA
37JINOD KUMAR RAYHARIHAR RAY
38MD IRSHAD AHMADMD IBARARUL HAQUE
39MD OVAIDMD MAHSIN
40MAHENDAR RAYMUNESHAR RAY
41RAJESHWAR PASWANSHIV NARAYAN PASWAN
42RAM PYARE RAYANANDI RAY
43RAM VARAN RAYANANDI RAY
44RAM UMESH SAHRAMCHANDRA SAH
45RAJ KUMAR RAYMAHA RAY
46RAMCHANDAR RAYMAHAVEER RAY
47KAMRAN SHAMSIJUNAID AHMAD ATIQUE
48RAJ KUMAR RAYANANDU RAY
49SUBODH RAYSUNDESHWAR RAY
50REKHA DEVISANJAY KUMAR RAY
51SHIVSHANKAR SAHPALAT SAH
52UPENDRA RAYMOHAN RAI
53VIHARI SAHNISARYUG SAHNI
54YOGENDRA RAYRAMESHWAR RAY
55SHIV SHANKAR RAYMUNNI CHAND RAY
56SINHESHWAR RAYRAM KHALAVAN RAY
57VIJAY KUMAR PASWANRAJESHWAR PASWAN
58SURESH THAKURRAMESHAR THAKUR
59SUTTU RAYCHULHAI RAY
60SHAMSHAD AHMADISRARUL HAQUE
61WASI AHAMADMOHAMMAD MOBIN
62Naresh thakurRAMESHWAR THAKUR
63SOHAIL AHMADHAJI MAHMUD
64KAMALDEV SAHPALTU SAH
65LAXMAN MAHTOLATE CHALITRA MAHTO
66MOZAMMIL HUSSAINMOHAMMAD MOOSA
67RAJKUMARI DEVIRAJ KUMAR SAH
68SURESH PRASAD SAHMISRI SAH
69SURESH RAYGANGO RAY
70SUCHIT KUMAR PANDEVRAM SAJJAN THAKUR
71VATHU MAHTOCHULHAI MAHTO
72VIRENDRA RAYSUTTU RAY
73YAMUN RAYRUDEL RAY
74BATHU SAHRAMATAR SAH
75BHUNESHWAR RAYSURAJ RAY
76BINOD SHANKAR RAYCHAND RAY
77GAJJU RAYSURAJ RAY
78GAURI SHANKAR RAIMUNICHAND RAI
79KAPALESHWAR RAUTSUKHI RAUT
80MAHESH SAHJUGESAR SAH
81MD GULAB NABIABDUL KUDDUS
82MD SHAMIMMD NAZIM
83NESAR AHMADFAIJ AHMAD
84PANCHU SAHKHAKHAN SAH
85RAM KRISHNA GUPTAPALAT SAH
86RAMAKANT RAUTGULAB RAUT
87SABAV ANWAR UMAIRMOHAMMAD UMAIR
88SANJAY KUMAR THAKURRAMAHALAD THAKUR
89RAJESHWAR KUMAR THAKURRAM SAGAR THAKUR
90RAJENDRA SAHMISRI SAH
91CHANDAN KUMARNARAYAN THAKUR
92ABHAY VRIJAKISHOR THAKURVRIJAKISHOR THAKUR
93MD SADRUL ZAMAMD YASIN DARJI
94ASHA DEVILET DINESH THAKUR
95ABDUL KALAMMD ISHA
96DEV NARAYAN SHAHAJAB SAH
97KAMESH PANDITRAMCHARAN PANDIT
98KUSHMA DEVIVASHISHTH SAH
99RAM CHANDAR MAHTOSANTLAL MAHTO
100MASOOM REJAMD MUSA
101MD RAFIMD IDREES
102RAM PRAMOD THAKURLATE RAM SAGAR THAKUR
103RAMPUNIT RAYRAMBILAS RAY
104YOJENDRA RAYASHO RAY
105SUNIL KUMAR RAYYOGENDRA RAY
106LALBABU RAYJAGESHWAR RAY
107KRISHNA DEVIRAJIV RAY
108ROHIT KUMAR SAHSURESH SAH
109SURAJ SAHRAMA SAH
110ALI REZAMD KAMIL
111AMIR HAMZAHAVIVULLAH
112AMIT KUMAR THAKURRAMKAMAL THAKUR
113ANIL THAKURBHOLA THAKUR
114ANJU DEVIRAM SEVAK THAKUR
115ASHOK RAYRAMASHIS RAY
116ASHOK THAKURBHUVNESHWAR THAKUR
117BRIJ KISHOR THAKURGANGA THAKUR
118DEVENDRA THAKURRAM KRIPAL THAKUR
119DILIP THAKURBHOLA THAKUR
120LAL BABU THAKURRAM NARAYAN THAKUR
121MD GULAM RASULMD MUSTAFA
122OZAIR ALAMAKHATAR ALAM
123MOHAMMAD AMANULLAHEKRAMUL HAQUE
124PAWAN KUMAR THAKURBHOLA THAKUR
125RAVINDAR THAKURRAM KIRPAL THAKUR
126RAM ADHAR THAKURRAM KRIPAL THAKUR
127RAM AMOD THAKURHARE KRISHAN THAKUR
128SANJAY KUMAR PAUDDARTRIVNI PODDAR
129Sanjay THAKURBHOLA THAKUR
130SHASHI BHUSHAN THAKURRAM RATAN THAKUR
131SAJID REZAMD KAMIL
132SUJEET KUMARHARIS CHANDRA THAKUR
133SUNIL KUMAR THAKURRAM LAKHAN THAKUR
134VIRENDRA THAKURRAM NARAYAN THAKUR
135RAM PUNIT BHAGATRAJENDRA BHAGAT
136ASHOK KUMAR RAYHARIHAR RAY
137AMIR ATA AZMIMOHAMMAD ATAULLAH
138DILIP KUMAR THAKURRAMLAGAN THAKUR
139ASHOK SAHVRIJNANDAN SAH
140SUNDESHWAR RAICHARITAR RAI
141VIVEK KUMARRAM DAYAL RAY
142CHANDESHWAR RAIJANKI RAI
143SHIVA DEVIMANOJ RAY
144SHILA DEVIMAHESH RAI
145ANIL KUMAR THAKURRAMLALA THAKUR
146MD RAKIBA RAHIM
147MOTIUR RAHMANMD HASIM
148RAJ KUMAR SAHBAALESHWAR SAH
149RAMESH PRSAD THAKURSITARAM THAKUR
150MANOJ RAYLET KAPILESHWAR RAY
151MODASSIR HUSSAINMD MUSA
152AHTESHAM AHMADMD ISA
153SHAZIA ORUSRASHID SHAMIM
154SHATRUDHAN DASPACHKORI DAS
155JUNAID AHMADMD HARUN
156MD MOOSALET MD JAKRIYA
157VIKASH KUMAR RAYVINOD SHANKAR RAY
158NANKI RAYJANAK RAY
159RAM DAYAL RAYYUGAL RAY
160GANGA RAILET GONU RAI
161FIROJA KHATUNJUNAID AHMAD
162UMESH MAHTOYOGENDRA MAHTO
163MADAN KUMAR PODDARRAMCHALITAR PODDAR
164MD OZAIRMD MOSIM
165MD TANVEERLATE MD SOAIB
166RAJ KUMAR SAHTHAKAN SAH
167MANISH KUMARDAYANAND RAUT
168BHOLA YADAVMUNESHWAR RAY
169ABDUL JABBARMD TAHIR HUSAN
170AHSAN AHMADLATE MD ISA
171EHTASHAM KHALIDFARIDUL HAQUE
172KAPILESHWAR SAHVASHUDEV SAH
173SOHAIL AHMADLET MD HASAN
174MOHAMMD ALLAMABDUL AHAD
175MD SHAKIRLATE MOLVI MANZOOR
176ANIL RAYMAHENDRA RAY
177PANCHU SAHLATE RAM SWRUP SAH
178RAJ KUMAR SAHLET KHAKHAN SAH
179DAHURI DEVIJAGDIS RAY
180AMJAD ZAHEERZAHIRUL HAQUE
181MD NASIMMD HASAN
182MOHAN KUMAR BAITHALET SUVAI LAL BAITHA
183SHSHANK KUMARRAM SAJAN THAKUR
184NISHAT AZAM MOHD ATAULLAHMOHD ATAULLAH
   
pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary List
The beneficiary lists the list of farmers who are benefiting from this scheme.

are going to do. One has to apply for PMKISAN scheme to get the benefits and be in the list of beneficiaries. As we know that small and marginal farmers of the country will get the benefit of this scheme. Farmers who have land up to 2 hectare can apply for this scheme. pmkisan.gov.in, pmkisan.gov.in, pmkisan.gov.in pmkisan.gov.in, pmkisan.gov.in, pmkisan.gov.in

प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि योजना लिस्ट  State Wise Direct Link
State names Link to Check (Online Portal)
Andaman – Nicobar Click Here
Andra Pradesh Click Here
Arunachal Pradesh Click Here
Assam Click Here
Bihar Click Here
Chandigarh Click Here
CHHATTISGARH Click Here
Dadra – Nagar Haveli Click Here
Daman – Diu Click Here
Delhi Click Here
Goa Click Here
Gujarat Click Here
Haryana Click Here
Himachal Pradesh Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir Click Here
Jharkhand Click Here
Karnataka Click Here
Kerala Click Here
Madhya Pradesh Click Here
Maharashtra Click Here
Manipur Click Here
Mizoram Click Here
Nagaland Click Here
Orissa Click Here
Pondicherry Click Here
Punjab Click Here
Rajasthan Click Here
Sikkim Click Here
Tamilnadu Click Here
Telangana Click Here
Tripura Click Here
Uttaranchal Click Here
Uttar Pradesh Click Here
West Bengal Click Here

You can check PMKisan Beneficiary List from the official website by following the procedure given below:

  • ✔ Visit the official website of PMKisan Yojana pmkisan.gov.in
  • ✔ Now in the corner section of the farmer, you can see an option labeled as “Beneficiary List”.

  • ✔ Click on that option and wait for the new page to load.
  • ✔ On the next page you have to select your state, district, sub district, block and village.

PMKisan Beneficiary List Status

  • ✔ Now click on the Get Report button and you will see the list of beneficiaries of your area.

How is PMKisan Beneficiary List prepared?

  • ✔ The state government prepares the database of the farmers who are eligible for this scheme.
  • ✔ It is the responsibility of the state government to identify whether the farmer is eligible or not.
  • ✔ The beneficiary will fill up the self-declaration form which also includes an undertaking.
  • ✔ This undertaking will be used for verification of eligibility of the beneficiaries.
  • ✔ The state government will verify the ownership of the land in their land records.
  • ✔ Then the eligible beneficiary list is published at village level at pmkisan.gov.in.
  • ✔ After this the state government will upload the list of eligible farmers on the PMKisan portal.

How to apply for PMKisan Yojana?

  • ✔ Firstly visit the official PM Kisan Portal i.e. pmkisan.gov.in.
  • ✔ From the homepage you will be able to see the Farmers Corner section.

PM Kisan New Farmer Registration

  • ✔ Click on New Farmer Registration option and registration page will open.
  • ✔ There you will be asked to enter Aadhar Number, Captcha Code and then select your state. pmkisan.gov.in

PM Kisan Registration Details

pm kisan beneficiary status

  • ✔ After filling all these details click on the search button.
  • ✔ Now the complete registration form will open where you have to enter all the details correctly.
  • ✔ After entering everything click on submit button.
  • ✔ Now you have to enter your bank details where you want to deposit the installment.
  • ✔ Submit the bank details and now wait for the officials to review your application. pmkisan.gov.in
Amount transferred under Kisan Samman Nidhi 8th installment
State/Union Territorynumber of farmerstransferred amount
 Andaman and Nicobar Island 15857 32642000
 Andhra Pradesh 4301882 9437854000
 Arunachal Pradesh 91811 189014000
 Assam 1246277 4048380000
 Bihar 7758514 15795196000
 Chhattisgarh 2460478 5174490000
 Delhi 12226 25584000
 Goa 8584 18302000
 Gujarat 5479600 11559276000
 Haryana 1729311 3561590000
 Himachal Pradesh 901777 1832414000
 Jammu and Kashmir 855835 1793784000
 Jharkhand 1388264 2861544000
 Karnataka 5167535 10652594000
 Kerala 3339880 6849242000
 Ladakh 16535 33726000
 Madhya Pradesh 8095544 16753310000
 Maharashtra 9160108 18920402000
 Manipur 282506 574982000
 Meghalaya 8967 18078000
 Mizoram 85662 180476000
 Nagaland 174564 351162000
 Orissa 2590315 7204622000
 Puducherry 10154 20360000
 Punjab 1756246 3537126000
 Rajasthan 6615374 14024320000
 Tamil Nadu 3715536 7519080000
 Telangana 3542673 7244320000
Daman and Diu 9666 19986000
 Tripura 208075 423616000
 Uttar Pradesh 22508275 51505252000
 Uttarakhand 825615 1699022000
 West Bengal 703955 2815820000
 Total 95067601 206677566000

Check PMKisan application status

To check the status of your application, you need to follow some steps. These steps are mentioned as follows pmkisan.gov.in

  • ✔ Visit the official website of PM-Kisan i.e. www.pmkisan.gov.in
  • ✔ Now Click on Beneficiary Status link from Farmer Category

pm kisan beneficiary status

  • ✔ On the next page, it will ask for your Aadhaar number or account number, or mobile number.

pm kisan status

Enter any of these and click on Get Data.

pm kisan status

  • ✔ Now the status of your application will be displayed on the screen.

Who is not eligible for this PMKisan Yojana?

  • ✔ The farmer who has a government job.
  • ✔ Any Zilla Panchayat member.
  • ✔ If the farmer is also a councillor.
  • ✔ MLA.
  • ✔ Current or former Minister of Parliament.
  • ✔ Pensioners.
  • ✔ Farmers paying income tax.

If you are a farmer who fits in the eligibility criteria, then you can get 6000 rupees every year as assistance from the government. See more details from other pages on our website. Leave your doubts and queries in the comment box below, pmkisan.gov.in,pmkisan.gov.in pmkisan.gov.in, pmkisan.gov.in, pmkisan.gov.in

1
2
  • ✔ i)Former and present holders of constitutional posts
  • ✔ ii)Former and present Ministers/ State Ministers and former/present Members of LokSabha/ RajyaSabha/ State Legislative Assemblies/ State Legislative Councils,former and present Mayors of Municipal Corporations, former and present Chairpersons of District Panchayats.
  • ✔ iii)All serving or retired officers and employees of Central/ State Government Ministries /Offices/Departments and its field units Central or State PSEs and Attached offices /Autonomous Institutions under Government as well as regular employees of the Local Bodies
    (Excluding Multi Tasking Staff /Class IV/Group D employees)
  • ✔ vi)All superannuated/retired pensioners whose monthly pension is Rs.10,000/-or more
    (Excluding Multi Tasking Staff / Class IV/Group D employees) of above category
  • ✔ v)All Persons who paid Income Tax in last assessment year
  • ✔ vi)Professionals like Doctors, Engineers, Lawyers, Chartered Accountants, and Architects registered with Professional bodies and carrying out profession by undertaking practices

pmkisan.gov.in beneficiary status Scheme

  • ✔ pm kisan beneficiary status, pm kisan beneficiary status, pm kisan beneficiary status

PM KISAN Registration & Status FAQs?

How can I check my PMKisan beneficiary status 2022?
  1. ✔ Go to the official website of PMKisan, pmkisan.gov.in.
  2. ✔ After clicking on the farmer’s corner, go to the beneficiary status.
  3. ✔ There in the new window, you will see your complete details along with Aadhaar number, account number and phone number.
  4. ✔ Check all the information carefully
How can I update my PMKisan Samman Nidhi payment status?
PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana: IMPORTANT update for beneficiaries – know details here
  1. ✔ Go to PMKisan’s portal (@pmkisan.gov.in). …
  2. ✔ Click on NEW FARMER REGISTRATION.
  3. ✔ In a new window that opened, enter your Aadhar card and captcha code and click on “Click here to continue new”
How can I check pmKisan rejected list?
Procedure to Check Online PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Rejected List 2022
  1. ✔ Step 1- Visit the Official Website of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana i.e. pmkisan.gov.in.
  2. ✔ Step 3- The Dashboard page will be displayed on the screen.
  3. ✔ Step 5- After that, you have to click on the show button
How can I activate pmKisan account?
Step 1✔ Go to the official website of PM Kisan scheme – https://pmkisan.gov.in/. At ‘Farmers corner’ you will find ‘New registration option’, just click on it. Now a new page will open. Step 2 ✔ Write your Aadhaar number on the new page, after which the registration form will open. pm kisan beneficiary status pm kisan beneficiary status pm kisan beneficiary status
 
How do I renew my Kisan PM?
Beneficiary, Visit the Official Website of PMKSNY – PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. Go to the “Farmer Corner” Section. Select for “New Registration or Edit Aaadhar Detail or Check Beneficiary Status” as Per Your Requirement. Fill All The Correct Information as Per Your Aadhar Card pm kisan beneficiary status
. pm kisan beneficiary status pm kisan beneficiary status, pmkisan.gov.in, pmkisan.gov.in, pmkisan.gov.in pm kisan beneficiary status
 

ध्यान दें :- ऐसे ही केंद्र सरकार और राज्य सरकार के द्वारा शुरू की गई नई या पुरानी सरकारी योजनाओं की जानकारी हम सबसे पहले अपने इस वेबसाइट sarkariyojnaa.com के माध्यम से देते हैं तो आप हमारे वेबसाइट को फॉलो करना ना भूलें ।

अगर आपको यह आर्टिकल पसंद आया है तो इसे Like और share जरूर करें ।

इस आर्टिकल को अंत तक पढ़ने के लिए धन्यवाद…

Posted by Amar Gupta

🔥🔥 Join Our Group For All Information And Update, Also Follow me For Latest Information🔥🔥

🔥 Follow US On Google NewsClick Here
🔥 Whatsapp Group Join NowClick Here
🔥 Facebook PageClick Here
🔥 InstagramClick Here
🔥 Telegram Channel TechguptaClick Here
🔥 Telegram Channel Sarkari YojanaClick Here
🔥 TwitterClick Here
🔥 Website Click Here

pm kisan

FAQ pmkisan.gov.in status check 2021 10th installment beneficiary

✔ How can I check my PM Kisan beneficiary status 2022?

Go to the official website of PM Kisan, pmkisan.gov.in.
After clicking on the farmer’s corner, go to the beneficiary status.
There in the new window, you will see your complete details along with Aadhaar number, account number and phone number.
Check all the information carefully

✔ How can I update my PM Kisan Samman Nidhi payment status?

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana: IMPORTANT update for beneficiaries – know details here
Go to PMKisan’s portal (@pmkisan.gov.in). …
Click on NEW FARMER REGISTRATION.
In a new window that opened, enter your Aadhar card and captcha code and click on “Click here to continue new”

✔ How can I check pm Kisan rejected list?

Procedure to Check Online PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Rejected List 2022
Step 1- Visit the Official Website of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana i.e. pmkisan.gov.in.
Step 3- The Dashboard page will be displayed on the screen.
Step 5- After that, you have to click on the show button

✔ How can I activate pm Kisan account?

Step 1: Go to the official website of PMKisan scheme – https://pmkisan.gov.in/. At ‘Farmers corner’ you will find ‘New registration option’, just click on it. Now a new page will open. Step 2: Write your Aadhaar number on the new page, after which the registration form will open.

✔ How do I renew my Kisan PM?

Beneficiary, Visit the Official Website of PMKSNY – PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. Go to the “Farmer Corner” Section. Select for “New Registration or Edit Aaadhar Detail or Check Beneficiary Status” as Per Your Requirement. Fill All The Correct Information as Per Your Aadhar Card

The post pmkisan.gov.in status check 2022 11th installment beneficiary? appeared first on Sarkari Yojana | सरकारी योजना सूची 2022.