SBI Balance Enquiry | All Banks Balance Missed Call Number, SMS 2022?

Our readers have been visiting our site for obtaining valuable information. So, that made us work harder and publish posts that contain useful information. Recently, we posted articles about the ‘missed call balance inquiry’ number associated with various Government and Private Banks in India. We’ve decided to write a single article covering all the major Banks in India and specify the balance check number associated with it. After much researching, here we are, with that post! Do make use of it! iob net banking All Bank balance inquiry, sbi balance inquiry number, IOB net banking, sbi balance enquiry

State Bank of India Bank balance

SBI Customer care Number 1800 11 2211 1800 425 3800 080-26599990
Missed call Service Number
SBI Bank Balance no. 09223766666
SMS facility Text
SMS balance inquiry BAL to 09223766666
SBI SMS mini statement MSTMT to 09223866666
Cheque book request CHQREQ to 09223588888
E-statement-last 6 months     ESTMT Space <Account number> Space<code> to 09223588888 (Note: code will be of 4 digits used to encrypt the PDF attachment.)
Not happy with service SMS “UNHAPPY” to 8008202020
Register to complain Click here
Official website https://ift.tt/RdAosHz

Nationalized Banks

Allahabad Bank

Customer care Number 18005722000
Official website https://ift.tt/TAhZsgo

Andhra Bank

Customer care Number 1800-425-1515
Missed call facility Number
For account balance 09223011300
Block Debit card CARD BLOCK space last 4 digits of Account number send it to 56161
Block through email [email protected] or call 1800-425-1515
Official website https://ift.tt/RTQ52Al

Bank of Baroda

Customer care Number 18002584455 18001024455 18001027788 (for PMJDY)
Missed call service Number
Balance inquiry 8468001111
Mini statement 8468001122
E-mail [email protected]
Official website https://ift.tt/sjZqKWY

Bank of India

Customer care Number 18001031906 1800220229
Complain Click here
Official website https://ift.tt/FmdbAh7

Bank of Maharashtra

Customer care Number 1800-233-4526 1800-102-2636
Official website https://ift.tt/w0hNu8t
Email [email protected] [email protected]

Canara Bank

Customer care Number 1800-425-0018
Missed call facility  Number
Account balance 09015483483
Last five transactions (English) 09015734734
Last five transactions (Hindi) 09015637637
Official website https://ift.tt/s6FkujE

Central Bank of India

Customer care Number 1800-22-1911
Missed call facility Number
Balance inquiry 9555244442
Mini Statement 9555144441
Official website https://ift.tt/QnGujox

Corporation Bank

Customer care Number 1800-425-3555
Missed call facility Number
For account balance 9268892688
Official website https://ift.tt/exaOwoG

Indian Bank

Customer care Number 1800-4250-0000
Official website https://ift.tt/yqJxTzF

Indian Overseas Bank

Customer care Number 18004254445
SMS facility Text send to 8424022122
Account balance BAL (space) last four-digit account number
Mini statement MINI Space’s last four-digit account number
Official website https://www.iob.in/

Oriental Bank of Commerce

Customer care Number 1800-102-1235 1800-180-1235 0120-2580001
1800 103 2222/ 1800 180 2222
Missed call facility Number
For Account balance 08067205757
Mini statement 08067205767
SMS Facility Text send to 9915622622
For account balance ACBAL <account number>
For statement   STM <Account number>
Official website https://ift.tt/5C3pbzM

Punjab National Bank

Customer care Number 1800-180-2222 1800-103-2222
Missed call facility Number
For account balance 1800-180-2223
Account balance Global User +91 120 2303090
For Credit Facility Toll-free: 1800 180 2345
Global User: +91 120 4616200
Official website https://ift.tt/ujb27d1

United Bank of India

Customer care Number 1800-345-0345
Missed call facility Account balance Number 09223008586
SMS facility Text send to 09223008486
Balance inquiry UBAL space account number
Mini statement UMNS space account number
Cheque status UCSR space cheque number
Nearest branch UBRANCH space pin code space location/city
Official website https://ift.tt/eFgI8PY

Punjab & Sind Bank

Customer care Number 1800-419-8300
Missed call facility Number
Balance inquiry 7039035156
Official website https://ift.tt/A0DLBS4

UCO Bank

Customer care Number 1800-274-0123
Official website https://www.ucobank.com

Private Sector Banks (Indian)

Axis Bank Limited

Customer care Number 1860-419-5555 1860-500-5555
Missed call banking Number
To get your mini statement Call 1800-419-6969 (toll-Free number)
To get your account balance Call: 1800-419-5959 (toll-Free number)
Official website https://ift.tt/rY5Fu2s

Bandhan Bank Limited

Customer care Number 1800-258-8181 033-4409-9090
Missed call facility Number
Balance inquiry 9223008666
Mini statement inquiry 9223008777
SMS Banking Text send to 9223011000
Balance inquiry BAL <Account number>
Mini statement inquiry MINI <Account number>
Cheque stop   CHQSTOP space<Account number>space <Cheque number>
Cheque Status CHQSTATUS space<Account number> space <Cheque number>
Official website https://ift.tt/vdHGWk4

CSB Bank Limited

Customer care Number 1800-266-9090
Missed call banking Number
Balance Enquiry 8828800900
Email [email protected]
Official website https://www.csb.co.in/

City Union Bank Limited

Customer care Number 044-71225000
Missed call banking Number
For account balance 9278177444
Official website https://ift.tt/1v6Cbt4
Email [email protected]

DCB Bank Limited

Customer care Number 1800-209-5363 1800-123-5363
Missed call facility Number
balance enquiry 7506660011
Mini statement 7506660022
Request a cheque book 7506660033
Request email statement for last 1 month 7506660044
SMS Facility Text to be used for SMS (send it to 9821878789)
For account balance   BAL
Last 5 transaction details STMT
Request a cheque book CHQBOOK
Request for stop cheque STOP (cheque number)
To block DCB debit card BLOCK DC (mention last four digits of debit card)
Official website https://www.dcbbank.com
Email [email protected]
  • Missed call balance checking number of major Indian Banks-

    1 Axis Bank-

Dial this new number– 18004195959 to get account balance details through SMS. Dial 18004196969 to get mini statement through SMS.

Please do read the detailed article also!

To get account balance details in Hindi through Call, dial- 18004195858. To get mini statement details in Hindi through Call, dial- 18004196868.

2 Andhra Bank-

Not too familiar with the bank, but managed to find the missed called balance inquiry number associated with it. The number is- 09223011300. Make a call to this number using your registered mobile number. The call will get disconnected and you will get SMS containing account balance details

Name of the bank Balance inquiry number
Axis Bank 18004195959
Andhra Bank 09223011300
Allahabad Bank 09224150150
Bank of Baroda (BoB) 09223011311
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) 09212438888
Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
IDBI Bank 18008431122
Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
Syndicate Bank 09664552255 or 08067006979
Punjab National Bank (PNB) 18001802222 or 01202490000
ICICI Bank 02230256767
HDFC Bank 18002703333
Bank of India (BoI) 09015135135
Canara Bank 09015483483
Central Bank of India 09222250000
Karnataka Bank 18004251445
Indian Bank 09289592895
State Bank of India (SBI) 09223766666
Union Bank of India 09223008586
UCO Bank 09278792787
Vijaya Bank 18002665555
Yes Bank 09223920000
Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) 09266292666
Federal Bank 8431900900
Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
South Indian Bank 09223008488
Saraswat Bank 9223040000
Corporation Bank 09289792897
Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
Banks merged with SBI (SBH, SBP, SBT, SBM & SBBJ) 09223766666
United Bank of India 09015431345 or 09223008586
Dena Bank 09289356677
Bandhan Bank 18002588181
RBL Bank 18004190610
DCB Bank 7506660011
Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank 09211937373
Citibank 9880752484
Deutsche Bank 18602666601
IDFC First Bank 18002700720
Bank of Maharashtra 18002334526
Oriental Bank of Commerce 08067205757
Lakshmi Vilas Bank 8882441155
The City Union Bank 9278177444
IndusInd Bank 18002741000
Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB) 8424026886
AU Small Finance Bank 18001202586
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank 9243012121
Odisha Gramya Bank 8448290045
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank 7829977711
Karnataka Gramin Bank 9015800700

#3 Allahabad Bank-

The number associated with Allahabad Bank is- 09224150150. The same process of giving a missed call is to be done. SMS containing account balance details will reach the customer’s registered mobile number.

#4 Bank of Baroda-

A very popular Bank in India. It is Government run one. The balance inquiry number is- 09223011311. Give a call to this number and get an SMS containing details of your registered mobile number.

#5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank-

The balance checking number of this bank is- 09212438888. Do the same missed call process and get account balance details sent to your registered mobile number!

#6 Dhanlaxmi Bank-

Balance enquiry number of Dhanlaxmi Bank is- 08067747700. Give missed call and get details of account balance on phone.

#7 IDBI Bank-

A well known Government owned Bank in India. It is known for its fast processing of tasks and excellent customer care services. The balance enquiry number is- 18008431122. For the mini statement, the number is- 18008431133. Follow the same missed call process.

#8 Kotak Mahindra Bank-

The account balance checking number is- 18002740110. The missed call process is to be done on this number using your registered mobile number.

#9 Syndicate Bank-

Balance enquiry number of Syndicate Bank is- 09664552255 or 08067006979. Give missed call to this number from registered mobile number.

#10 Punjab National Bank (PNB)-

A well known player in the banking sector, its balance enquiry number is- 18001802222 or 01202490000. Follow the same missed call step in this case also!

#11 ICICI Bank-

The balance enquiry number is- 02230256767. Read the detailed article here.

#12 HDFC Bank-

The balance checking number is- 18002703333. Missed call process to be followed.

#13 Bank of India-

Another well known bank with numerous customers. The account balance enquiry number is- 02233598548. Important update– the missed call balance enquiry number of Bank of India has been changed. The new number is- 09015135135. Customers please take note of this change and make use of the new number that has been mentioned here.

#14 Canara Bank-

The balance enquiry number is- 09015483483. For details about last 5 transactions, use these numbers- 09015734734 (for details in English), 09015613613 (for details in Hindi). Read the detailed article here.

#15 Central Bank of India-

Give missed call to this number- 09222250000.

#16 Karnataka Bank-

Give missed call from registered mobile to this number- 18004251445. Get account details via SMS! To get mini statement via SMS, do give missed call to the number- 18004251446.

#17 Indian Bank-

If you are an Indian Bank customer and your mobile number is registered with the Bank, you may make use of this service. If you haven’t registered your mobile number with the bank yet, you may approach the home branch and get this task done.

After registering mobile number, dial the number- 09289592895 using it. The call will get disconnected automatically and the Bank will send an SMS containing the Account Balance details to the registered mobile number of the customer.

#18 State Bank of India-

Make use of any of the following numbers- 1800112211 or 18004253800. In case these numbers don’t work, please also note down the below mentioned new numbers (SBI Quick Service)–

In order to register for this service, SBI customers need to register first. This can be done by sending an SMS. The format is- REG<space>your account number. Send this SMS from registered mobile number to 09223488888.

Bank will notify users as soon as registration for the service is complete via confirmation SMS! Now for balance enquiry by missed call, use this number- 09223766666. For obtaining mini statement via missed call, use this number- 09223866666.

#19 Union Bank of India-

Union Bank of India is well known by the short name of UBI. The bank boasts a decent customer base. To improve customer convenience, UBI launched many digital initiatives. Missed call balance enquiry, SMS banking, UMobile App and Internet banking helps make banking much more easy and convenient for UBI account holders.

UBI account holders may give a missed call to the number- 09223008586 and get account balance details sent to their mobile for free! Ensure that you call the above mentioned number using your registered mobile number (registered with the bank)!

Account balance details and mini statement can be obtained by sending SMS also! Just type- “UBAL” and send it to the number- 09223008486. It will provide you account balance details. For mini statement, just type- “UMNS” and send it to the number- 09223008486. For registering your mobile number with the bank, you may use UBI customer care number or approach the home branch.

#20 UCO Bank-

The account balance enquiry number is- 09278792787.

#21 Vijaya Bank-

The balance enquiry number is- 18002665555. Give missed call and get account balance details via SMS.

#22 Yes Bank-

Yes Bank customers may register for missed call balance service by sending this SMS- “YESREG <Cust ID>” from their registered mobile number to this number- +91-9840909000. After registering successfully, customers may make use of missed call enquiry services!

The account balance checking number of Yes Bank is- 09223920000. Give missed call to this number and get account balance details sent to your registered mobile number via an SMS! To get details about last 5 transactions, give missed call to the number- 09223921111.

Please note that to make use of this missed call service, your mobile number must be registered with the bank! This service is free of cost!

#23 Karur Vysya Bank-

Karur Vysya Bank is offering free missed call balance enquiry service to its customers. To avail this service, a customer will have to register his/her mobile number with the Bank. If you haven’t done that, you may visit the home Branch and get this registration task done.

After registering your mobile number, just call the number- 09266292666 using that phone number. After few rings, the call will be disconnected automatically and the Bank will send an SMS containing your Account Balance details to your registered mobile number! To get SMS containing last 3 transactions, just give call to number- 09266292665.

#24 Federal Bank-

Federal Bank recently introduced missed call balance enquiry service. Now a Federal Bank customer could easily check his/her Account Balance details right from the comfort of his/her home. To avail this missed call service, first of all a customer must register his/her mobile number with the Bank for this missed call balance enquiry service.

To register, just send an SMS in the following format- ACTBAL<space>14 Digit Account Number- to the number- 9895088888 from your registered mobile number. After dong this, your number will become eligible to avail the missed call balance checking service!

To get Account Balance details, just give call to the number- 8431900900. After few rings, call will get disconnected automatically. Within few minutes, the Bank will send Account Balance details to the registered mobile number. This newly introduced feature will make life easier for Federal Bank Customers!

#25 Indian Overseas Bank-

Indian Overseas Bank customers will first have to make sure that their numbers are registered to make use of this service. Just send the following SMS format from your mobile number that has been registered with the Bank- ACT<space>Your Account Number- to the number- +919551099007. This will enable your mobile number to make use of the missed call balance enquiry service.

After that, just call the number- 04442220004. The call will get disconnected after after a few rings. The Bank will then send an SMS containing the Customer’s Account Balance details to the registered mobile number.

#26 South Indian Bank-

South Indian Bank customers, who have registered and linked their mobile number with Bank Account, may make use of this missed call balance enquiry service. If you haven’t registered your mobile number with the Bank yet, you may approach your home branch and get it done.

After registering, all one has to do is dial the number- 09223008488. After few rings, the call will get disconnected automatically. The Bank will then send an SMS containing the Account Balance details to that mobile number shortly.

#27 Saraswat Bank-

Saraswat Bank is a Co-Operative Bank operating in about six states of India. Despite it being a Co-Operative setup, the Bank still boasts of an impressive and large customer base. Saraswat Bank has also, like other major Indian Banks, introduced the missed call balance enquiry service.

First of all, a customer will have to register his/her mobile number at the home branch. After registering, he/she may dial 9223040000 for getting Account balance details and dial 9223501111 for obtaining details about last three transactions. The call will get disconnected automatically and the Bank will send details through an SMS.

#28 Corporation Bank

Corporation Bank has a very interesting and helpful missed call balance enquiry service. Corporation Bank customers may make use of this service in two languages- Hindi and English! To make use of this service, the mobile number of customer must be registered with the Bank! Customers who have registered for SMS Banking may use this feature directly.

To get account balance details in Hindi, dial the number- 09289792897 (customers in India) or 919289792897 (customers staying abroad).

To get account balance details in English, dial the number- 09268892688 (customers in India) or 919268892688 (customers staying abroad).

Please note that this service can be used only 3 times a day. This limit has been set by the Bank!

#29 Punjab Sind Bank

Punjab Sind customer have two numbers, using which they may check their Account Balance details. One number is paid while the other number is toll free. To make use of this service, mobile number of customer must be registered with the Bank. The missed call balance enquiry numbers are- 1800221908 (Toll Free) and 02227811200 (paid). Customers may also check other details such as last five transaction details and Cheque status enquiry using the above mentioned numbers.

#30 State Bank of Hyderabad (SBH) (merged with SBI)

SBH is one of the five Associate Banks of SBI (State Bank of India). For missed call balance enquiry service, SBH customers may use the same number of SBI! But the registration process is bit different.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBH <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

#31 State Bank of Patiala (merged with SBI)

SBP is one of the five Associate Banks of SBI (State Bank of India). The missed call balance number of SBP is same as that of SBP. Only the process of registering for missed call balance enquiry service is different.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBP <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

#32 State Bank of Travancore (merged with SBI)

Also known as SBT, is it one of the five Associate Banks of SBI. Missed call balance checking number of SBT and SBI are the same. Just the registration process for making use of this service is different.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBT <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

#33 State Bank of Mysore (merged with SBI)

Known by the short name of SBM, this bank is one of the five Associate Banks of SBI. Missed call balance enquiry numbers of SBI and its Associate Banks are the same. Just the format of SMS for registering for this service is different.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBM <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

#34 State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur (merged with SBI)

Also known as SBBJ, it is one of the five Associate Banks of the SBI. Missed call balance enquiry number is same as that of SBI. The SMS for registering for missed call balance enquiry service is different though.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBBJ <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

#35 United Bank of India

United Bank customers may use USSD codes, SMS or United Bank app to obtain account balance details or mini statement on their mobile phones. Actually the USSD code method is really useful and easy at the same time.

United Bank of India customers may dial *99*63# or *99# to get access to options like account balance enquiry, mini statement etc. These codes work across all GSM networks. Talking about SMS, sending “BAL <space>Your MPIN” to 9223173933 will help you get your account balance details. Sending “MINI <space> Your MPIN” will help you get mini statement.

#36 Dena Bank

A well-known bank in India, Dena Bank has introduced missed call balance enquiry as well as mini statement system. This move by the bank has made banking more convenient and easy for its customers. To make use of missed call balance facility, a customer’s number must be registered in Dena Bank’s CUMM menu. If your number hasn’t been registered yet, you may approach your home branch and get this task done.

To get account balance details by SMS, give missed call to the number- 09289356677. To get mini statement by SMS, give missed call to the number- 09278656677.

#37 Bandhan Bank

A bank headquartered in Kolkata, it is owned by Bandhan Financial Services Limited. The bank offers various services to its customers, such as – savings account, current account, micro loans, agri loans and fixed deposit. Missed call balance checking number of Bandhan Bank is – 18002588181.

#38 RBL Bank

RBL is one of the oldest private sector bank in India. This bank is headquartered in Kolhapur. RBL is known to offer diverse banking and financial services to its customers. The bank has a loyal customer base. Time and again, RBL has successfully implemented latest banking technologies in their services. The missed call balance enquiry number of RBL is – 18004190610.

#39 DCB Bank

It is a private sector bank headquartered in Mumbai. DCB is expanding at a rapid pace. They are opening new branches and ATMs in a bid to boost their market penetration. Missed call balance number of DCB is – 7506660011.

#40 Catholic Syrian Bank

Also known as CSB, it is an Indian private sector bank. CSB is headquartered in Thrissur, Kerala. Missed call balance checking number of CSB is – 09895923000.

#41 Kerala Gramin Bank

Also known as KGB, it is a Regional Rural Bank. This bank is headquartered in Malappuram and is jointly owned by State and Central Governments, while being sponsored by Canara Bank. Missed call balance enquiry number of Kerala Gramin Bank is – 9015800400.

#42 Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited

Also known as TMB, it is a private sector bank headquartered in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu. Missed call balance enquiry number of Tamilnad Mercantile Bank is – 09211937373.

#43 Citibank

Are you a Citibank account holder? If yes, use this contact number to obtain your bank balance – 9880752484. Just give a missed call to this number and get bank balance sent to your mobile phone via text message. Before placing the call, ensure that your mobile number is registered with the bank. If no, you may visit your home branch, fill up the KYC form and update your mobile number with the bank. This will help you avail the benefits of mobile banking.

#44 Deutsche Bank

Missed call balance number for Deutsche Bank is – 18602666601. Both savings and current account holders may use this number to obtain account balance details sent to their mobile phone (with registered mobile number).

sbi balance enquiry , sbi balance enquiry , sbi balance enquiry , sbi balance enquiry , sbi balance enquiry , sbi balance enquiry , sbi balance enquiry number sbi balance enquiry number sbi balance enquiry number sbi balance enquiry number sbi balance enquiry number sbi balance enquiry number sbi balance enquiry number iob net banking iob net banking iob net banking iob net banking iob net banking iob net banking iob net banking iob net banking  , iob net banking , iob net banking , iob net , sbi balance enquiry number banking

sbi balance enquiry iob net banking

FAQ All Bank Balance Check Number 2022

✔ Indian Overseas Bank?

are registered to make use of this service. Just send the following SMS format from your mobile number that has been registered with the Bank- ACT<space>Your Account Number- to the number- +919551099007. This will enable your mobile number to make use of the missed call balance inquiry service.
After that, just call the number- 04442220004. The call will get disconnected after after a few rings. The Bank will then send an SMS containing the Customer’s Account Balance details to the registered mobile number. Indian Overseas Bank customers will first have to make sure that their numbers

✔ South Indian Bank?

South Indian Bank customers, who have registered and linked their mobile number with Bank Account, may make use of this missed call balance enquiry service. If you haven’t registered your mobile number with the Bank yet, you may approach your home branch and get it done.
After registering, all one has to do is dial the number- 09223008488. After few rings, the call will get disconnected automatically. The Bank will then send an SMS containing the Account Balance details to that mobile number shortly

✔ Saraswat Bank?

Saraswat Bank is a Co-Operative Bank operating in about six states of India. Despite it being a Co-Operative setup, the Bank still boasts of an impressive and large customer base. Saraswat Bank has also, like other major Indian Banks, introduced the missed call balance enquiry service.

The post SBI Balance Enquiry | All Banks Balance Missed Call Number, SMS 2022? appeared first on Sarkari Yojana | सरकारी योजना सूची 2022.